past productions

OVER THE YEARS, BTQ HAS PRODUCED MANY OF THE WORLD'S MOST POPULAR BALLETS.


Alice in Wonderland 2011 / 2001


Snow White 2010 / 1992

2016 Aladdin 2015 Sleeping Beauty
2014 The Little Mermaid 2013 Peter Pan
2012 Cinderella 2011 Alice in Wonderland
2010 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs 2009 Don Quixote
2008 The Sleeping Princess 2007 Coppelia
2006 Pinocchio 2005 Beauty and the Beast
2004 Aladdin 2003 Peter Pan
2002 Nutcracker 2001 Alice in Wonderland
2000 Pinocchio 1999 Cinderella
1998 The Wizard of Oz 1998 Cinderella
1997 Nutcracker 1996 Pinocchio
1994/95 Wizard of Oz 1993 Peter Pan
1992 Snow White & the Seven Dwarfs 1991 Babes in Toyland, Cinderella
1990 The Story of Elizabeth and Swan Lake 1987 The Nutcracker, The Ballet Gala (both productions for Jubilee)
1982 Paquita, The Legend of Rokstanda 1981 Nutcracker, Pas de S
1981 Graduation Ball, Symphony in C, Menelssohns Italian Symphony 1980 Cinderella
1980 Swan Lake Act II, Sylvia 1979 Les Sylphides, Copelia excerpts, Blue Bird Pas de Deux, Nutcracker excerpts
1978 The Tales of Hoffmann 1978 Peter and the Wolf, Aurora’s Wedding, Symphony in C
1977 Graduation Ball, Copelia 1976 Symphony in C, Nutcracker, Nightingale
and the Rose, Swan Lake Act II
1975 Giselle Act II, Symphonic Variations, Le Beau Danube, Silvia, Graduation Ball 1974 Peter and the Wolf, Les Sylphides, Nutcracker, Silvia, Paquita
1973 Les Sylphides, Coppelia, Peter and the Wolf, Nutcracker 1971 Stone Flower, Love 5 In-A-Gadda-Da-Villa, Graduation Ball, Nov 27M, Peter and the Wolf, Valse Eccentrique, Graduation Ball
1970 Les Sylphides, Divertissments from SP, Danse Jeune, Le Beau Danube, Cinderella, Les Patineurs, Divertissments - "Flower Festival at Genzano & Esmeralda", "Neapolitan Dance & Pas de Trois" from Swan Lake, "Dance of the Hours" from Coppelia 1969 Carnival, Pas de Six, Cinderella
1968 Kaleidoscope, Graduation Ball, Grande Pas de Six Classique, The Snow Maiden, Nutcracker, Coppelia Act II, Coppelia divertissments - "Les Sylphides", Les Patineurs divertissments 1967 Les Patineurs, Coppelia, Nutcracker, Graduation Ball
1966 Les Sylphides, Les Patineurs, Beauty and the Beast, Le Beau Danube, Nutcracker Act II, Symphonic Variations, Beauty and the Beast, Graduation Ball 1965 Nutcracker, Graduation Ball, Rigoletto, Variations
1964 Les Sylphides, Masquerade Suite, Nutcracker, Swan Lake II, The Wasps, Nutcracker divertissments, Pinocchio 1963 Swan Lake Act II, The Australian Girl, Pinocchio, Italienne Fantasis
1962 Les Sylphides, The Willow Patten, The Bunyip, Roxsande, Graduation Ball (excerpts), Nutcracker 1961 Giselle, Kaleidosscope, The Wind and the Sea, Giselle
1959 Les Sylphides, The Nightingale and the Rose, The Legend of Roxsande 1957 Les Sylphides, Variations Symphoniques, Midinettes, The Wasps, Grande Adage
1956 Les Sylphides, The Wasps, Valse de Fleures, Grande Adage from SP 1955 Swan Lake Act II, Coppelia Act II, Valse de Fleurs from SP, Pas de Troise from SL
1954 Swan Lake Act II 1953 Backstage with the Ballet, Swan Lake Act II